Skip to content

NutraSoft Privacy Statement

Introduction
Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. That is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

Collection of personal information

First name
Email address
Telephone / fax number

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as indicated in the following section, cookies and / or logs to gather information about you.

Forms and interactivity:
Your personal information is collected through a form, namely:

Website registration form
We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:

Contact
Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website, as follows:

Correspondence
We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:

Contact

Right of opposition and withdrawal
We are committed to offering you a right of objection and withdrawal with respect to your personal information.
The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during collection.

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

To be able to exercise these rights, you can:

Postal code :  H3H 2L3
Email :  Info@nutrasoft.ca
Phone :  +1 (866) 520-3837
Section du site web : www.nutrasoft.ca/privacy

Access
We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to data subjects wishing to consult, modify or even delete information concerning them.

The exercise of this right will be :

Postal code :  H3H 2L3
Email :  info@nutrasoft.ca
Phone :  +1 (866) 520 – 3837
Section du site web :   www.nutrasoft.ca/privacy

Security
The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

SSL protocol
Access management – authorized person
Login / Password
Firewall
We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism provides maximum security, there is always some risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

Legislation
We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in:

Legislation: The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act